PANEL SESSION OF THE RESEARCH COUNCIL OF “NORAVANK” FOUNDATION
On March 7, 2013 another panel session of the research council of “Noravank” Foundation was held. The prospects of the development of “Noravank” Foundation and day-to-day work of the Center for Political Studies, Center for Armenian Studies and Center for Information Studies were on the agenda.
The report was made by the Executive Director of “Noravank” Foundation G.Harutyunyan who presented the directions of the development of the Foundation, based on the decisions and proposals adopted at the board of trustees meeting of “Noravank” Foundation on 08.02.2013.
S.Sarukhanyan, A.Simavoryan and A.Zhamakochyan presented correspondingly day-to-day work of the Centers for Political Studies, Armenian Studies and Information Studies.
An eager discussion opened up. The proposals were made and opinions were expressed by G.Harutyunyan, S.Sarukhanyan, A.Simavoryan, A.Marjanyan, V.Hovyan, E.Danielyan, A.Zhamakochyan, S.Manusyan and D.Galstyan.