PANEL SESSION OF THE RESEARCH COUNCIL OF “NORAVANK” FOUNDATION
On January 24, 2013 another panel session of the research council of “Noravank” Foundation was held. The individual programmes of the expert-researchers of the Center for Political Studies, Publishing Center and Educational Center of “Noravank” Foundation for 2013 were on the agenda.
The individual programmes of the Center for Political Studies for 2013 were introduced by S.Sarukhanyan (Head of the Center). A.Marjanyan, S,Sargsyan and K.Veranyan; individual programme of the Educational Center was presented by T.Harutyunyan (Head of the Center); the programme of the Publishing Center was presented by L.Baghramyan (Head of the Center).
The introduction of the programmes was followed by eager discussion. Proposals were made by G.Harutyunyan, A.Marjanyan, S.Sarukhanyan, V.Hovyan, S.Sargsyan, S.Martirosyan, A.Zhamakochyan, S.Manusyan and T.Vardanyan.