PANEL SESSION OF THE RESEARCH COUNCIL OF “NORAVANK” FOUNDATION
On January 17, 2013 panel session of the research council of “Noravank” Foundation was held. Changes among the invited members of the research council of “Noravank” Foundation, issues of their absence/presence at the panel sessions, as well as discussion of individual programmes of the experts of the Centers of “Noravank” Foundation for 2013 were on the agenda.
G.Harutyunyan introduced issues of changes among the invited members of the research council of “Noravank” Foundation and disciplinary issues. The individual programmes of the Center for Armenian Studies for 2013 were introduced by A.Simavoryan (head of the Center), V.Hovyan, T.Ghanalanyan and T.Vardanyan; individual programmes of the Center for Information Studies were introduced by A.Zhamakochyan (deputy head of the Center), S.Manusyan, D.Galstyan, A.Manusyan and L.Hakobyan.
The introductions were followed by active discussion. Proposals were made by G.Harutyunyan, A.Marjanyan, A.Barseghyan, A.Simavoryan, V.Hovyan, A.Zhamakochyan, S. Manusyan.