The speaker – executive director of “Noravank” Foundation Gagik Harutyunyan – spoke about ability of the state to face the challenges, formula of state power, index of failed states, global scenarios of governing, external and internal challenges to Armenia (possible transformation of Turkey into a nuclear state, human resources issue, etc).
The speech was followed by questions; opinions were expressed and discussion arouse.
CHALLENGES TO ARMENIA IN GLOBALIZING WORLD
On December 4, 2012 seminar-discussion on “Challenges to Armenia in Globalizing World” was held at “Noravank” Foundation.The speaker – executive director of “Noravank” Foundation Gagik Harutyunyan – spoke about ability of the state to face the challenges, formula of state power, index of failed states, global scenarios of governing, external and internal challenges to Armenia (possible transformation of Turkey into a nuclear state, human resources issue, etc).