REGULAR SESSION OF THE RESEARCH COUNCIL OF “NORAVANK” FOUNDATION
On November 2, 2012 a session of research council of “Noravank” Foundation was held. Such issues as working programme of the Educational Center of “Noravank” Foundation for 2013, analysis of personal information submitted by the members of the research council of the Foundation, issue of ordering researches to the specialist who are not “Noravank” employees, organization of lectures and seminars were on the agenda.
Head of the Educational Center T.Harutyunyan presented center’s working programme for 2013. The secretary of the research council V.Hovyan presented the analysis of personal information submitted by the members of the council. Executive director of “Noravank” Foundation, chairman of the research council G.Harutyunyan talked about ordering researches to the specialists who do not work at “Noravank” Foundation and organization of lectures. The senior expert of the Center for Political Studies S.Sargsyan spoke about the organization of seminars.
The participants of the session actively discussed current issues. The proposals were made by G.Harutyunyan, A.Marjanyan, S.Sarukhanyan, E.L.Danielyan, L.Baghramyan, A.Zhamakochyan, A.Simavoryan, T.Harutyunyan.