MILITARY AND POLITICAL RESULTS OF 2010
On March 10, 2011 a seminar on “Military and Political Results of 2010” was held at “Noravank” Foundation. The event featured the Deputy Head of the Center of Political Studies at “Noravank” Foundation lieutenant colonel (retired) Sergey Sargsyan.
During his report he mainly spoke about the developments in Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh, as well as in Georgia, Turkey, Iran and Azerbaijan, the influence of which on inter-state, military-political and military-technical relations and situation in the zones of conflicts in the South Caucasus will preserve in a mid- or long-term.
The discussion, which followed the report, featured political scientists, experts in the area of international relations, representatives of a number of the ministries of the RA, the officials from embassies and international organizations.