Education organizing problems
On the 7th of October in “Noravank” foundation took place a seminar on “education organizing problems”. The reporter was the candidate of physical and mathematical science, assistant professor, and corresponding member of the RF Academy of social and pedagogic sciences, research fellow of RA National educational institute Manuk Mkrtchyan.
The reporter spoke about education organizing in developed countries and pedagogical approaches, about problems and development perspectives of secondary education in RA. The secondary education is the sphere directly connected with all the levels of social life. The problems of organizing secondary education on the one hand include all the spheres of intellectual activities: ideology, politics, science, philosophy, art, law, morals, culture, traditions, management, public health, etc. From the other hand there are utterly interrelated and interdependent. In other words the problems of secondary education development require system-defined approaches and versatile harmonious reforms.
M. Mkrtchyan mentioned that in the framework of given grants many programs are realized in the sphere of education which don’t always serve their aim and sometimes even lead the educational process in a wrong way.
In historico-social perspective in education organizing problems is visible a turning from one practical reality to the other, radically differing from the previous one. It was stressed up that from the motto “there are not irreplaceable people” should be made a turn to “each person is in an irreplaceable value”.
During the seminar was also specially stressed up the importance of forming the unstained image of Armenian teacher in raising the role of education and especially in sowing Armenian spirit in the coming generation.