The Armenians’ civilized orientations
In the 4th of May in “Noravank” Foundation was held a round table on “The Armenians’ civilized orientations” organized for discussing the results and exchanging of ideas concerning to analogous-thematic survey conducted among the Armenian elite.
Among the participants of the round table were the deputies of the National Assembly Vazgen Manukyan, Khachatur Sukiasyan, Armen Ashotyan, the president of the Central Bank Tigran Sargsyan, the presidential advisor for state security Garnik Isagulyan, the deputy president of ARP Mushegh Lalayan, and the editor in chief of “Yerkir” weekly Spartak Seryanyan.
The main speakers of the round table were “Noravank” Foundation’s executive director Gagik Harutyunyan and the president of the CB in Armenia Tigran Sargsyan. The main theses of speeches are reflected in the articles of Gagik Harutyunyan “On civilization orientations” and Tigran Sargsyan “The Armenian civilization as an ambitious project”.