MEETING AT THE NORAVANK FOUNDATION
A meeting with Areg Galstyan, Head of the American Studies Research Centre, Van Harutyunyan, Expert of the School for Political Studies (Strasbourg), and Sergey Melkonyan, Head of the International Studies Scientific Analytical portal took place (Russia) took place at the Noravank Foundation on February 16, 2017.
G. Harutyunyan, Executive Director of the Noravank Foundation presented the current research programs of the Foundation, emphasizing the importance of Armenia-Diaspora online university project developed by the Foundation for the consolidation of the human and intellectual resources of Armenian community.
Areg Galstyan stressed the necessity of combining the resources of Armenia and Armeniancy to address the challenges faced by the Armenian community. He expressed willingness to participate in development Armenia-Diaspora online university.