PANEL SESSION OF THE NORAVANK FOUNDATION RESEARCH COUNCIL 31.07.2015
PANEL SESSION OF THE NORAVANK FOUNDATION RESEARCH COUNCIL
A session of the Noravank Foundation Research Council took place on July 23, 2015. The agenda included first semiannual reports for 2015 of the Foundation’s Information Studies, Educational and Publishing Centres.
A. Zhamakochyan presented the 2015 semiannual reports of Information Studies and Educational Centers. L. Baghramyan presented the report of Publishing Center for the first six months of 2014.
Diana Galstyan and Lilit Hakobyan, experts of Information Studies Center, Tatevik Karaughlanyan, expert of the Educational center and Anahit Harutyunyan, Noravank Foundation’s website administrator presented the reports of their activities.
An active discussion followed. Questions were asked, opinions were offered and suggestions were offered by G. Harutyunyan, V. Vardanyan, A. Barseghyan, A. Simavoryan, A. Zhamakochyan, L. Baghramyan, S. Sargsyan and T. Karaughlanyan.