GEORGIAN EPARCHY OF THE HOLLY ARMENIAN APOSTOLIC CHURCH IS ISSUING A SPIRITUAL, CULTURAL, INFORMATION JOURNAL “NORASHEN”
norashen (original) It has been issued the periodical of spiritual, cultural, information journal of the Georgian eparchy of the Armenian Apostolic Church “Norashen” (2008/2 (14)).
The issue has the following columns: “Religious-moral perceptions,” “Diocesan Herald,” “Press Center,” “In the Agenda: “Norashen,”” “The Guest of the journal,” “Armenian communities in Georgia,” “Favorite Armenians in Georgia,” “Culture.”
On the pages of this issue are presented the steps made by the Georgian clergy for the last two decades directed at assimilating the Norashen located Armenian Church after Saint Astvatsatsin (the Blessed Virgin Mary) in Tbilisi, fragments from the history of the Armenian Church, the interview with the ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of Czechia to Georgia and Armenia Ivan Jestrab, as well as other materials the Armenian community is concerned and interested in.
The journal is issued in Armenian and Russian, the e-version of the journal is available at www.armenia.ge.